Sponsorship
Opportunities

Sponsored Links
Brooks Team Sports
Cherokee Batting Range
Joe Cowan Park - Euharlee
Titans Sports Academy
Line Drive Tournaments
Georgia Beach Baseball
World Series of America
Wanna Play Baseball
Quick Links
Cooperstown
Tournaments
Teams
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA Links
To Indexes

Cooperstown
Tournaments
Teams
Join NWBA Team Insurance
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Search | FAQ
 All Forums
 NWBA Forums
 Tournaments
 Triple Crown March Mayhem (March 19th-21st)

Note: You must be registered in order to post a reply.
To register, click here. Registration is FREE!

Screensize:
UserName:
Password:
Format Mode:
Format: BoldItalicizedUnderlineStrikethrough Align LeftCenteredAlign Right Horizontal Rule Insert HyperlinkInsert Email Insert CodeInsert QuoteInsert List
   
Message:

* HTML is OFF
* Forum Code is ON
Smilies
Smile [:)] Big Smile [:D] Cool [8D] Blush [:I]
Tongue [:P] Evil [):] Wink [;)] Clown [:o)]
Black Eye [B)] Eight Ball [8] Frown [:(] Shy [8)]
Shocked [:0] Angry [:(!] Dead [xx(] Sleepy [|)]
Kisses [:X] Approve [^] Disapprove [V] Question [?]

   
   

T O P I C    R E V I E W
TripleCrownAdministrator Posted - 03/04/2010 : 09:43:06
COACHES, PLAYERS, AND FANS:

This is a SECOND YEAR EVENT! WE HAD RIGHT AT 90 TEAMS PARTICIPATE IN 2009 AS A FIRST YEAR EVENT! Come enjoy some March Madness BASEBALL to go along with all the excitement of the NCAA College Basketball tournament. Triple Crown Sports teams up with the East Cobb Complex, All Tournament Players Park, Adcock Field, and Barnett Park to bring you an experience you will always want to come back to. Scheduled the weekend after Saint Patrick's Day, it allows for teams to come back and hit the baseball field hard. This tournament will be very limited for certain age groups. Both the East Cobb program, All Tournament Players Park and the Cherokee Reds Program (Barnett Park), known for quality baseball, again joins forces with Triple Crown, one of the country's premiere tournament series, to present a well-organized, competitive qualifying opportunity. Please enter EARLY to be part of this top-flight qualifier and get ready for some OUTSTANDING BASEBALL.

WHY GO TO THE SOUTHSIDE OF ATLANTA AND FIGHT THE TRAFFIC TO PLAY THE SUPER NIT???? WHY PLAY ON FIELDS THAT DO NOT COMPARE TO THE FACILITIES WE HAVE HERE IN THE NORTHERN PART OF ATLANTA???? IT IS AN OBVIOUS CHOICE TO STAY CLOSE TO HOME AND KEEP YOUR PARENTS HAPPY!! VISIT AND SECURE YOUR SPOT AND SEE WHY TEAMS ARE CHOOSING TO PLAY TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL. GO TO WWW.TRIPLECROWNSPORTS.COM AND GO UNDER GEORGIA BASEBALL TOURNAMENT AND CLICK ON THE TRIPLE CROWN MARCH MAYHEM EVENT. YOU CAN GET PAID AND LOCK IN YOUR SPOT FOR THE EVENT. SOME AGE GROUPS ARE CLOSE TO SELL OUT! IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS, PLEASE FEEL FREE TO CALL ME AT 904-230-3993 OR E-MAIL ME AT TRIPLECROWNSPORTS@LITESTREAM.NET

PLEASE LOOK AND SEE WHO IS COMING TO THE TRIPLE CROWN MARCH MAYHEM:

8 AND UNDER COACH PITCH DIVISION:
------------------------------------------------------
1. north paulding wolfpack--acworth, ga
2. cherokee reds--woodstock, ga
3. wayne county stingers--jesup, ga
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

8 AND UNDER KID PITCH DIVISION:
------------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA
2. EAST COBB WARRIORS--MARIETTA, GA
3. decatur bluejays--decatur, ga
4. wayne county stingers--jesup, ga
5.
6.
7.
8.

9 AND UNDER DIVISION:
----------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM WILSON--WOODSTOCK, GA
2. EAST COBB NAVIGATORS--MARIETTA, GA
3. EAST COBB TITANS--MARIETTA, GA
4. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA
5. EAST SIDE HURRICANES--MARIETTA, GA
6. KENNESAW GENERALS--KENNESAW, GA
7. midway rush--cumming, ga
8. east cobb yankees--marietta, ga
9.
10.

10 AND UNDER DIVISION:
--------------------------------------------------
1. 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS--MARIETTA, GA
2. krew baseball--columbus, ga
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

11 AND UNDER DIVISION: (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY ONCE WE REACH 16 PAID TEAMS)
---------------------------------------------------
1. VENOM BASEBALL--MARIETTA, GA
2. EAST COBB LUCK--MARIETTA, GA
3. SHARKS BASEBALL--MARIETTA, GA
4. ACWORTH WARRIORS--ACWORTH, GA
5. EAST COBB STARS--MARIETTA, GA
6. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLUE--CUMMING, GA
7. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA
8. ALPHARETTA ATHLETICS--ALPHARETTA, GA
9. POWDER SPRINGS INDIANS--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
10. WILDCATS BASEBALL--DULUTH, GA
11. WILLS PARK WARRIORS--ALPHARETTA, GA
12. GEORGIA JACKETS WHITE--ALPHARETTA, GA
13. STORM BASEBALL--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
14. CHEROKEE REDS--WOODSTOCK, GA
15. WARRIORS BASEBALL--CUMMING, GA
16. NORTH GEORGIA STORM--ALPHARETTA, GA
17. georgia academy red--peachtree city, ga
18. homeplate chilidogs (lawson)--peachtree city, ga
19. gpa hooks blue--dallas, ga
20. georgia academy blue--macon, ga
21. sharon springs spartans black--cumming, ga
22. east cobb astros--marietta, ga
23. midway dirty dawgs--cumming, ga
24.

12 AND UNDER DIVISION:
-----------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB TITANS--MARIETTA, GA
2. SANDY PLAINS WILDCATS--MARIETTA, GA
3. BIRMINGHAM BULLS--ALPHARETTA, GA
4. GEORGIA STORM--ALPHARETTA, GA
5. TEAM GEORGIA BASEBALL ACADEMY--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. POWDER SPRINGS SAND GNATS--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
7. lanier longhorns--cumming, ga
8. brevard bulldogs--brevard, fl
9. otc georgia curve--mcdonough, ga
10. 6-4-3 dp cougars--marietta, ga
11. roswell hornets--roswell, ga
12. sfcb renegades--cumming, ga
13. team wilson--woodstock, ga
14. east cobb longhorns--marietta, ga
15. sharon springs spartans blue--cumming, ga
16.

13 AND UNDER DIVISION (54/80):
----------------------------------------------------
1. FORSYTH OUTLAWS--CUMMING, GA
2. PRIDE BASEBALL--WOODSTOCK, GA
3. ATLANTA BASEBALL BRAVES--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
4. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLUE--CUMMING, GA
5. WILLS PARK WARRIORS--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. HOLLY SPRINGS EXPRESS WHITE--CANTON, GA
7. BARRACKS BASEBALL--CINCINNATI, OH
8. CHEROKEE REDS--WOODSTOCK, GA
9. SANDY SPRINGS LONGHORNS--SANDY SPRINGS, GA
10. CHICAGO SELECT BASEBALL--CHICAGO, IL
11. team wilson--woodstock, ga
12. east cobb thunder--marietta, ga
13. hopewell hurricanes--milton, ga
14. east cobb warriors--marietta, ga
15. east cobb yankees--marietta, ga
16. east cobb patriots--marietta, ga
17. south west pirates--kennesaw, ga
18. east cobb longhorns--marietta, ga
19.
20.

14 AND UNDER DIVISION (60/90):
-------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB LONGHORNS--MARIETTA, GA
2. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA
3. WAR HAWKS--BUFORD, GA
4. MILTON EAGLES--ALPHARETTA, GA
5. TEAM GEORGIA--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. GLADIATOR BASEBALL--ALPHARETTA, GA
7. GEORGIA ACADEMY DODGERS--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
8. north forsyth mustangs--cumming, ga
9. east cobb shamrock baseball--marietta, ga
10. athletes edge baseball--concord, ma
11. kennesaw mustangs--kennesaw, ga
12. east cobb phillies--marietta, ga
13. georgia jackets--sandy springs, ga
14. team gwinnett (white)--buford, ga
15. starrs mill panthers--fayetteville, ga
16. east cobb team rawlings--marietta, ga
17. aba braves--peachtree city, ga
18. big stixx--mcdonough, ga
19.
20.


PLEASE JOIN US FOR A GREAT WEEKEND OF BASEBALL PLAYED ON SOME OF THE BEST FACILITIES IN THE SOUTHEAST! WE LOOK FORWARD TO HOSTING YOUR CLUB THIS WEEKEND AND LET US KNOW IF WE CAN BE OF ASSISTANCE TO YOU IN THE REGISTRATION PROCESS. IF YOU NEED TO BE PENCILED INTO THE EVENT PLEASE GO TO WWW.TRIPLECROWNSPORTS.COM AND GO TO THE MARCH MAYHEM EVENT AND REQUEST A SPOT AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE. PLEASE CONTACT US FROM THE INFORMATION BELOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS. WE THANK EVERYONE AGAIN FOR SUPPORTING TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL AND LOOK FORWARD TO A GREAT 2010 BASEBALL SEASON.

TONY VONDOLTEREN
GEORIGA TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL
OFFICE PHONE (904) 230-3993
TRIPLECROWNSPORTS@LITESTREAM.NET
1   L A T E S T    R E P L I E S    (Newest First)
TripleCrownAdministrator Posted - 03/12/2010 : 11:22:34
TRIPLE CROWN MARCH MAYHEM BASEBALL EVENT

MARCH 19th to 21st, 2010

The last day to get paid and registered into the Triple Crown March Mayhem event is this Sunday March 14th, 2010. Last season we had right at 90 teams participate and we look to match or exceed that number this season. You must be paid and secured into the tournament in order to be on the schedule for next weekend. ALL SCHEDULES WILL BE RELEASED LATE THIS TUESDAY NIGHT AND POSTED AT WWW.TRIPLECROWNSPORTS.COM AND GO UNDER GEORGIA BASEBALL TOURNAMENTS.

LOOK AND SEE WHO IS COMING TO THE EVENT THE WEEKEND OF MARCH 19TH:

8 AND UNDER COACH PITCH DIVISION:
------------------------------------------------------
1. north paulding wolfpack--acworth, ga
2. cherokee reds--woodstock, ga
3. wayne county stingers--jesup, ga
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

9 AND UNDER DIVISION:
----------------------------------------------------
1. TEAM WILSON--WOODSTOCK, GA
2. EAST COBB NAVIGATORS--MARIETTA, GA
3. EAST COBB TITANS--MARIETTA, GA
4. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA
5. EAST SIDE HURRICANES--MARIETTA, GA
6. KENNESAW GENERALS--KENNESAW, GA
7. MIDWAY RUSH--CUMMING, GA
8. EAST COBB LONGHORNS (8U)--MARIETTA, GA
9. EAST COBB YANKEES--MARIETTA, GA
10.

10 AND UNDER DIVISION:
--------------------------------------------------
1. 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS--MARIETTA, GA
2. krew baseball--columbus, ga
3. east cobb longhorns (9u)--marietta, ga
4. 6-4-3 dp cougars--marietta, ga
5.
6.
7.
8.

11 AND UNDER DIVISION: (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY ONCE WE REACH 16 PAID TEAMS, WILL ALSO HAVE A BRONZE BRACKET IF WE HIT 24 PAID TEAMS)
---------------------------------------------------
1. VENOM BASEBALL--MARIETTA, GA
2. EAST COBB LUCK--MARIETTA, GA
3. SHARKS BASEBALL--MARIETTA, GA
4. ACWORTH WARRIORS--ACWORTH, GA
5. EAST COBB STARS--MARIETTA, GA
6. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLUE--CUMMING, GA
7. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA
8. ALPHARETTA ATHLETICS--ALPHARETTA, GA
9. POWDER SPRINGS INDIANS--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
10. WILDCATS BASEBALL--DULUTH, GA
11. WILLS PARK WARRIORS--ALPHARETTA, GA
12. GEORGIA JACKETS WHITE--ALPHARETTA, GA
13. STORM BASEBALL--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
14. CHEROKEE REDS--WOODSTOCK, GA
15. WARRIORS BASEBALL--CUMMING, GA
16. NORTH GEORGIA STORM--ALPHARETTA, GA
17. OCEE STARS--ALPHARETTA, GA
18. EAST COBB ASTROS--MARIETTA, GA
19. 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS--MARIETTA, GA
20. homeplate chilidogs (lawson)--peachtree city, ga
21. georgia academy blue--macon, ga
22. midway dirty dawgs--cumming, ga
23. homeplate chilidogs black--peachtree city, ga
24.

12 AND UNDER DIVISION (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY ONCE WE HIT 16 PAID TEAMS):
-----------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB TITANS--MARIETTA, GA
2. SANDY PLAINS WILDCATS--MARIETTA, GA
3. BIRMINGHAM BULLS--ALPHARETTA, GA
4. GEORGIA STORM--ALPHARETTA, GA
5. TEAM GEORGIA BASEBALL ACADEMY--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. POWDER SPRINGS SAND GNATS--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
7. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLUE--CUMMING, GA
8. LANIER LONGHORNS--CUMMING, GA
9. brevard bulldogs--brevard, fl
10. 6-4-3 dp cougars--marietta, ga
11. roswell hornets--roswell, ga
12. sfcb renegades--cumming, ga
13. team wilson--woodstock, ga
14. west forsyth diamond dawgs--cumming, ga
15. chain yankees--columbus, ga
16. chain braves--columbus, ga
17. peachtree ridge lions--duluth, ga
18.

13 AND UNDER DIVISION (54/80) (WILL SPLIT INTO GOLD AND SILVER BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY):
----------------------------------------------------
1. FORSYTH OUTLAWS--CUMMING, GA
2. PRIDE BASEBALL--WOODSTOCK, GA
3. ATLANTA BASEBALL BRAVES--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
4. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLUE--CUMMING, GA
5. WILLS PARK WARRIORS--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. HOLLY SPRINGS EXPRESS WHITE--CANTON, GA
7. BARRACKS BASEBALL--CINCINNATI, OH
8. CHEROKEE REDS--WOODSTOCK, GA
9. SANDY SPRINGS LONGHORNS--SANDY SPRINGS, GA
10. CHICAGO SELECT BASEBALL--CHICAGO, IL
11. SOUTH WEST PIRATES--KENNESAW, GA
12. EAST COBB THUNDER--MARIETTA, GA
13. GEORGIA ACADEMY PTB BLUE--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
14. EAST COBB YANKEES--MARIETTA, GA
15. EAST COBB PATRIOTS--MARIETTA, GA
16. TEAM WILSON--WOODSTOCK, GA
17. EAST COBB WARRIORS--MARIETTA, GA
18. hopewell hurricanes--milton, ga
19. east cobb longhorns--marietta, ga
20. warner robins blue tide--warner robins, ga
21. krew baseball--columbus, ga
22.

14 AND UNDER DIVISION (60/90) (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY) (FIRST PAID IS FIRST SERVED BECAUSE WE CAN ONLY TAKE 24 TEAMS MAX!) (ALL TEAMS IN CAPS ARE PAID AND SECURED INTO THE TOURNAMENT) (PENCILED TEAMS ARE NOW IN JEOPARDY OF LOSING THEIR SPOT!):
-------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB LONGHORNS--MARIETTA, GA
2. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA
3. WAR HAWKS--BUFORD, GA
4. MILTON EAGLES--ALPHARETTA, GA
5. TEAM GEORGIA--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. GLADIATOR BASEBALL--ALPHARETTA, GA
7. GEORGIA ACADEMY DODGERS--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
8. EAST COBB PHILLIES--MARIETTA, GA
9. GEORGIA JACKETS--SANDY SPRINGS, GA
10. TEAM GWINNETT (WHITE)--BUFORD, GA
11. CENTRAL FLORIDA STING--ORLANDO, FL
12. ATHLETES EDGE BASEBALL--CONCORD, MA
13. KENNESAW MUSTANGS--KENNESAW, GA
14. NORTH FORSYTH MUSTANGS--CUMMING, GA
15. HOMEPLATE CHILI DOGS (DICKINSON)--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
16. ABA BRAVES--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
17. STARRS MILL PANTHERS--FAYETTEVILLE, GA
18. ABA RED SOX--PEACHTREE CITY, GA
19. EAST COBB STALLIONS--MARIETTA, GA
20. PAULDING COUNTY VIPERS--DALLAS, GA
21. east cobb shamrock baseball--marietta, ga
22. east cobb team rawlings--marietta, ga
23. east cobb cobras--marietta, ga
24. florida flash--orlando, fl

WAIT LIST:

1. east cobb warriors--marietta, ga
2. big stixx--mcdonough, ga
3.


PLEASE JOIN US FOR A GREAT WEEKEND OF BASEBALL PLAYED ON SOME OF THE BEST FACILITIES IN THE SOUTHEAST! WE LOOK FORWARD TO HOSTING YOUR CLUB THIS WEEKEND AND LET US KNOW IF WE CAN BE OF ASSISTANCE TO YOU IN THE REGISTRATION PROCESS. IF YOU NEED TO BE PENCILED INTO THE EVENT PLEASE GO TO WWW.TRIPLECROWNSPORTS.COM AND GO TO THE MARCH MAYHEM EVENT AND REQUEST A SPOT AT THE TOP OF THE PAGE. PLEASE CONTACT US FROM THE INFORMATION BELOW IF YOU HAVE ANY QUESTIONS OR CONCERNS. WE THANK EVERYONE AGAIN FOR SUPPORTING TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL AND LOOK FORWARD TO A GREAT 2010 BASEBALL SEASON.

TONY VONDOLTEREN
GEORIGA TRIPLE CROWN BASEBALL
OFFICE PHONE (904) 230-3993
TRIPLECROWNSPORTS@LITESTREAM.NET


Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA © 2000-14 NWBA Go To Top Of Page
Snitz Forums 2000