Sponsorship
Opportunities

Sponsored Links
Beacon Sports
Ninth Inning Baseball
Gwinnett County Baseball
West Forsyth
GSA
USA Showcase
Scout Kings
Georgia Stars
Texas Bat
Training Legends
Stealth Baseball
Out of the Park
Georgia Bombers Baseball Club
Scorpions
Hot Corner
Service Baseball
Cherokee Batting Range
Perfect Game
Georgia Future Stars
Hopewell Baseball
Quick Links
Cooperstown
Tournaments
Teams
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA Links
To Indexes

Cooperstown
Tournaments
Teams
Join NWBA Team Insurance
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 NWBA Forums
 Tournaments
 TRIPLE CROWN FIRECRACKER FINALE (JUNE 30-JULY 2ND)
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

TRIPLECROWN

1565 Posts

Posted - 11/21/2016 :  17:09:23  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Triple Crown Firecracker Finale
Cumming, Georgia
JUNE 30TH - JULY 2ND




Event Dates: 6/30/2017 - 7/02/2017
Event Format: 3 GAME MINIMUM. 2 POOL PLAY GAMES INTO SINGLE ELIMINATION BRACKET.
AGE GROUPS OFFERED: 8UKP, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U, 14U, 15U, 16U, 18U!

#8203;DIVISION 1 = MAJOR AND HIGH AAA TYPE TEAMS
DIVISION 2 = LOW AAA, HIGH AA TEAMS
DIVISION 3 = LOW AA & REC ALL STAR TYPE TEAMS

The Division 1 class is designed for any team that wants to compete at the highest level. Many D1 teams are made up of the best players in a city or county. This is Triple Crown's most competitive division. (for example, major and upper AAA teams).

Division 2 is designed for the experienced middle of the pack travel teams (for example, lower AAA and AA teams). This division is designed for teams that are not designed to compete with elite teams. Examples of teams that enter this division include (but are not limited to) teams that have players from a limited geographic area, small town teams, or new teams.

Division 3 is designed for the lower level travel ball teams in each age group (for example lower AA and rec all-star type teams). This division is designed for teams that are fairly new to the travel ball scene and want to compete with other newly formed teams. Examples of teams that enter this division include (but are not limited to) teams that have players that are inexperienced from a very limited geographic area, small town, or from the same park.
Age Cutoff Date: 5/01/2017

Pricing Information: EARLY ENTRY DISCOUNT = PAY FOR ANY EVENT BY JANUARY 2ND, 2017 AND YOU WILL RECEIVE $25 OFF THE EVENT.

MULTIPLE ENTRY DISCOUNT = PAY FOR 3 OR MORE EVENTS BEFORE JANUARY 2ND, 2017 AND RECEIVE AN ADDITIONAL $25 OFF EACH EVENT. - *YOU MUST CALL INTO THE OFFICE TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS OFFER*

ULTIMATELY YOU WOULD RECEIVE $50 TOTAL OFF EACH EVENT BY PAYING FOR 3 OR MORE EVENTS BY THE JANUARY 2ND, 2017 DEADLINE. YOU MUST CALL THE OFFICE WITH YOUR CREDIT CARD PAYMENT OR POSTMARK YOUR TEAM CHECK BY JANUARY 2ND, 2017 TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE MULTIPLE ENTRY DISCOUNTS! PAYING FOR THE EVENTS ONLINE WILL ONLY GIVE YOU THE EARLY ENTRY DISCOUNT OF $25.

THERE WILL BE NO DISCOUNTS OFFERED PAST MONDAY, JANUARY 2, 2017.


Awards: 1st place: Team and individual awards
2nd place: Team and individual awards

TOP 2 TEAMS EARN BERTHS TO: Triple Crown World Series (Steamboat Springs, CO), Summer Nationals (Myrtle Beach), and both Fall Nationals (Las Vegas, NV) & (Saint Augustine, FL)

Deadline for Entries: 6/26/2017
Equipment Required for Participants: ALL PLAYERS ON YOUR TEAM ROSTER MUST HAVE THEIR AUTHORIZATION WAIVER SIGNED PRIOR TO YOUR FIRST GAME, NO EXCEPTIONS! ONCE SIGNED, THE WAIVER IS GOOD FOR ALL TRIPLE CROWN EVENTS FOR ONE CALENDAR YEAR.

2 new baseballs and 1 used baseball per game. Get them back from the umpires at the end of each game.

No coolers or outside food allowed in the park! Metal cleats only DURING GAMES!!! PLEASE WARM UP IN TENNIS SHOES OR TURFS BEFORE THE GAME STARTS!!!! ...please do not wear cleats on Sports Complex walkways. Please warm up in your turfs and then change over to the metal cleats for your game!!!!!
When Game Times Available: 10:00 AM EASTERN TIME WEDNESDAY JUNE 28TH

Special Events: Check-in one hour before your first game at your game site to confirm your digitally signed Triple Crown roster, show birth certificates, and to make sure your bracket/schedule has not changed.

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS EVENT, AND OUR FULL 2017 SPRING SCHEDULE, PLEASE VISIT US AT www.triplecrownsports.com

TRIPLECROWN

1565 Posts

Posted - 06/21/2017 :  10:07:04  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
If you are a team who is penciled, but have not yet paid, your spot is not guaranteed until your entry is received in the Triple Crown office.*** TEAMS IN ALL CAPS ARE PAID AND SECURED INTO THE TOURNAMENT!!!! ALL ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED NO LATER THAN MONDAY JUNE 26TH, 2017 TO PLAY IN THE TOURNAMENT (NO EXCEPTIONS)**

8 AND UNDER KID PITCH DIVISION:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. nextlvl blackhawks--marietta, ga
2. 643 dp cougars--canton, ga
3. georgia octane (weber)--cumming, ga
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

9 AND UNDER DIVISION 1:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

9 AND UNDER DIVISION 2:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

9 AND UNDER DIVISION 3:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

10 AND UNDER DIVISION 1:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. giants baseball (black)--cumming, ga
2. buckhead bucks--atlanta, ga
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

10 AND UNDER DIVISION 2:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

10 AND UNDER DIVISION 3:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. buckhead bucks--atlanta, ga
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

11 AND UNDER DIVISION 1 (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HITTERS HANGOUT ACADEMY--RICHMOND, INDIANA
2. 6-4-3 DP TIGERS--MARIETTA, GA (PAID GATE)
3. rbi elite--acworth, ga
4. raider baseball club--ooltewah, tn
5. forsyth raiders--cumming, ga
6. east cobb colt 45'2--marietta, ga
7.
8.

11 AND UNDER DIVISION 2 (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. RBI ELITE--ACWORTH, GA
2. nextlvl--marietta, ga
3. collins hill black eagles--suwanee, ga
4.
5.
6.

11 AND UNDER DIVISION 3 (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. nextlvl chiefs--canton, ga
2. nyo longhorns--atlanta, ga
3. nbs--dallas, ga
4. south alabama braves--mobile, alabama
5. buckhead bucks--atlanta, ga
6.

12 AND UNDER DIVISION 1 (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. EAST ROWAN--SALISBURY, NC (PAID GATE)
2. full throttle--pooler, ga
3.
4.
5.
6.

12 AND UNDER DIVISION 2:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. fury black--woodstock, ga
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

12 AND UNDER DIVISION 3:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB CRUSH--WOODSTOCK, GA (PAID GATE)
2. georgia lookouts--snellville, ga
3. roswell renegades--roswell, ga
4. gata wolf pack\demarini sports--lithonia, ga
5.
6.

13 AND UNDER DIVISION 1 (54/80 DIMENSIONS) (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. EAST COBB PRIDE--MARIETTA, GA
2. next lvl aces--dallas, ga
3. bullpen redstitch 108--mcdonough, ga
4.
5.
6.

13 AND UNDER DIVISION 2:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. D-BACKS--CORAL GABLES, FL (PAID GATE)
2. ballistix panthers--gurley, al
3. elite gamers rwb (woods)--mcdonough, ga
4. hardknox marlins--stockbridge, ga
5. game on select--dunlin, ga
6. baseball genius academy bombers--griffin, ga
7.
8.

13 AND UNDER DIVISION 3:
--------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. cardinals baseball--marietta, ga
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

14 AND UNDER DIVISION 1 (60/90 DIMENSIONS) (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. HOME PLATE CHILIDOGS (CARNAZZO)--NEWNAN, GA (PAID GATE)
2. ninth inning royals marucci (king)--atlanta, ga
3. premier bears--cumming, ga
4. game on baseball--dublin, ga
5. east cobb colt 45s--marietta, ga
6.

14 AND UNDER DIVISION 2:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. DIAMOND ACADEMY COBB--RINGGOLD, GA (PAID GATE)
2. aba braves--tyrone, ga
3. game on raiders--dublin, ga
4. game on arsenal--dublin, ga
5. bombers elite--powder springs, ga
6. nextlvl bombers blue--marietta, ga
7. 5-tool baseball (davenport)--bremen, ga
8.

14 AND UNDER DIVISION 3:
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. TYP BASEBALL--CALHOUN, GA
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.

15 AND UNDER DIVISION (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NELSON BASEBALL SCHOOL 15U BLUE--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
2. SANDY SPRINGS STORM--ATLANTA, GA
3. TITANS BASEBALL--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
4. EAST COBB STEEL--MARIETTA, GA
5. DR DAWGS--ALPHARETTA, GA
6. PILOTS BASEBALL--MARIETTA, GA
7. MGBA BREWERS--ATLANTA, GA
8. TEAM ELITE FORGE--CUMMING, GA
9. BIRMINGHAM BELIEVERS--STERRETT--AL
10. SHARON SPRINGS SPARTANS BLACK--SUWANEE, GA
11. ROSWELL RATTLERS--ROSWELL, GA
12. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA
13. EAST COBB HURRICANES--CUMMING, GA
14. DIAMOND ACADEMY LEGENDS--ROSSVILLE, GA
15. ROSWELL BLACK HORNETS--ROSWELL, GA
16. BLACK KNIGHTS--ATLANTA, GA
17. pursuit--hendersonville, tennessee
18. lenny websters catch42--snellville, ga
19. dsb diablos--dunwoody, ga
20. woodstock nationals--woodstock, ga
21. sox baseball--senoia, ga
22. west ga warriors--carrolton, ga
23. duluth noles--duluth, ga
24. lanier longhorns black--buford, ga
25. east cobb redbirds 14u--marietta, ga
26. georgia thunder--madison, ga
27. gwinnett prospects--lawrenceville, ga
28. ga stars--norcross, ga
29. lawrenceville knights--lawrenceville, ga
30. 5-tool baseball--douglasville, ga
31. kings baseball--cumming, ga
32. acworth warriors--acworth, ga
33. game on columbus--columbus, ga
34. ozone warriors--duluth, ga
35. 5-tool baseball--douglasville, ga
36. east valley vipers--rydal, ga
37. georgia stealth--cumming, ga
38. luck 4.0--marietta, ga
39. tgba elite--cumming, ga
40. georgia stealth--cumming, ga
41.

16 AND UNDER DIVISION (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. NELSON BASEBALL SCHOOL 15U RED--POWDER SPRINGS, GA
2. NEXTLVL BOMBERS--MARIETTA, GA
3. TEAM ELITE NATION--CUMMING,GA
4. TEAM ELITE AMERICAN--CUMMING, GA
5. TEAM ELITE SELECT--CUMMING, GA
6. TEAM ELITE FUTURES--CUMMING, GA
7. TEAM ELITE PREMIER--CUMMING, GA
8. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA
9. TROJANS BASEBALL--GAINESVILLE, GA
10. EAST COBB TWINS--MARIETTA, GA
11. k c xtreme sports training center--newnan, ga
12. ninth inning royals marucci (iglesias)--atlanta, ga
13. central park bulldogs--gainesville, ga
14. double day dodgers--plainville, ga
15. wills park thunder--alpharetta, ga
16. phenom georgia--marietta, ga
17. hk2019--mcdonough, ga
18. ga stars--norcross, ga
19. baseball genius academy bombers--atlanta, ga
20. game on columbus--columbus, ga
21. 5-tool baseball--douglasville, ga
22. hobgood braves--woodstock, ga
23. georgia stealth case--cumming, ga
24. georgia stealth nunez--cumming, ga
25. gata wolf pack\demarini sports--lithonia, ga
26. east cobb pride--marietta, ga
27. titletown tigers--douglas, ga
28. tgba gold--cumming, ga
29. signature park pirates--buford, ga
30. broncos--snellville, ga
31.

18 AND UNDER DIVISION (WILL SPLIT INTO SILVER AND GOLD BRACKETS AFTER POOL PLAY WITH 16 PAID TEAMS):
---------------------------------------------------------------------------------
1. GAME ON BRAVES (SAV)--SAVANNAH, GA
2. L.E.A.D. AMBASSADORS--ATLANTA, GA
3. GEORGIA HITMEN--HAMPTON, GA
4. DECATUR GRIZZLIES--DECATUR, GA
5. 17U NEXT LEVEL BASEBALL--KENNESAW, GA
6. TIGERS BASEBALL--GAINESVILLE, GA
7. EAST COBB YANKEES 16U--MARIETTA, GA
8. georgia braves--brooks, ga
9. west ga jackets--villa rica, ga
10. p squared athletics--buford, ga
11. elite training academy--lilburn, ga
12. choice baseball club--douglasville, ga
13. rba 16u--dacula, ga
14. baseball genius academy bombers--atlanta, ga
15. kal daniels titans 17u--warner robins, ga
16. georgia hitmen--hampton, ga
17.
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA © 2000-17 NWBA Go To Top Of Page
Snitz Forums 2000