Sponsorship
Opportunities

Sponsored Links
Georgia Stars
Service Baseball
Elite Training Academy
Training Legends
Beacon Sports
Perfect Game
Out of the Park
Jr Chiefs Baseball
SmarTense Training
Cherokee Batting Range
Team Georgia
Hopewell Baseball
Quick Links
Cooperstown
Tournaments
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA Links
To Indexes

Cooperstown
Tournaments
Join NWBA Team Insurance
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 NWBA Forums
 Tournaments
 TRAINING LEGENDS: GA STATE CHAMPIONSHIP (ALL-STAR)
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

TrainingLegends

1467 Posts

Posted - 03/28/2017 :  21:48:22  Show Profile  Reply with Quote

Training Legends – * Georgia State Tournament for All Stars *

June 22-25 /red] | 6U-8U-10U-12U



More Information and Registration HERE: http://www.tourneymachine.com/Public/Results/Tournament.aspx?IDTournament=h20161114075033464f83f6e3656fa46
______________________________________________________________________

Park Locations:

Dacula Park 205 Dacula Road, Dacula, GA 30019
Harbins Park (Archer) 2995 Luke Edwards Road, Dacula, GA 30019
Rabbit Hill Park (Mountain View) 401 Rabbit Hill Road, Dacula GA, 30019

Event format: 3 game guarantee (2 pool play, followed by single elimination bracket play)

Entry deadline: 6/15/2017 – 11:59pm EST

Sign up at: www.traininglegends.com/tournaments
• Signup Hotline: 404.382.7899
• Registration Directors: Chad Parker – 678.848.0509 – ChadParker@traininglegends.com
• Questions?: Tim Turner - TimTurner@TrainingLegends.com

Tournament Entrance Fee:
• 6u-8uCP = $350
• 8uKP-12u = $400
• 13u-14u = $450
• Easy to pay on our website by clicking “PAY TOURNEY FEES” or mail check to:
(include tournament name, team name, age division on check)
-- Training Legends LLC
-- PO Box 683114
-- Marietta, GA 30068

Tournament Gate Fee:
• $145 Team Gate Fee
*This allows your team to bring an unlimited number of guests to the ballpark throughout the entire tournament!

Trophies and Medals:
• Team trophy for 1st & 2nd place
• Medals for all 1st & 2nd place players

Brackets Available: Wednesday 10:00pm EST prior to event

Scores, Schedule Changes, News, Tournament Info:
• For this tournament all schedule and score updates are being powered by Tourney Machine.
• You can receive score updates and important news updates from us via text or e-mail by visiting: www.tourneymachine.com/R25755

[red]Sign up TODAY at:
www.traininglegends.com/tournaments

Training Legends – Developing Skills. Building Confidence.
www.traininglegends.com – 404.382.7899 – legends@traininglegends.com


TrainingLegends

1467 Posts

Posted - 03/31/2017 :  16:54:05  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
"The True State Tournament, All Associations Welcome"


Training Legends is excited to invite you to the inaugural
Georgia State Championship for All Stars on the weekend of
June 22-25. Come join us for the True State Tournament!"

ATTRACTIONS AND EVENTS:
• June 21st Parade at Gwinnett Braves game
• Free Stone Mountain tickets
• Free Lanier Island Tickets
• Free Dave & Buster's play card; discounted Team Party
• Free Medieval Times tickets with Free Jr. Knight Training!
Go to Top of Page

TrainingLegends

1467 Posts

Posted - 05/05/2017 :  21:31:28  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Check out the details for this event at the NEW traininglegends.com!

https://traininglegends.com/tournament/georgia-state-tournament-for-all-stars/
Go to Top of Page

TrainingLegends

1467 Posts

Posted - 06/09/2017 :  13:49:42  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
WHO’S COMING?
You can always sign up for the tournament and review the most up-to-date teams at: https://traininglegends.com/tournament/georgia-state-tournament-for-all-stars/


5U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Canton Stingers All Star
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.


6U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Brookwood Americans
3. Buford Wolves - Green
4. Coal Mountain Raiders
5. Dacula Falcons - Gold
6. Mill Creek Hawks
7. North Gwinnett Bulldogs

6U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Nationals
2. Dacula Falcons - Blue
3. Buford Wolves - White
4. Grayson Blue
5. Grayson Green
6. Hopewell Broncos
7. Mountain View Bears
8. Winder Lions
9.
10.

7U A -----------------------------------
1. Grayson Rams
2. Mill Creek Hawks
3. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
4. Norcross
5. Buford Wolves
6.
7.
8.

7U B/C -----------------------------------
1. East Side Hurricanes
2. Hopewell Broncos
3. North Gwinnett Grey - Dorner
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

8UCP A -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood American
2. Dacula Falcons
3. Norcross
4. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
5. Sandy Springs Storm
6.
7.
8.

8UCP B/C -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers Gray
2. Brookwood National
3. Coal Mountain Raiders
4. DHYS Blue Devils
5. East Side Hurricanes
6. Hopewell Broncos
7. Peachtree Ridge Lions
8.
9.
10.

8UKP A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Red
2. Buford Wolves - Green
3. Dacula Falcons
4. Grayson Rams
5. Winder Lions
6.
7.
8.

8UKP B/C -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Lanier Longhorns
3. Buford Wolves- White

4. Mountain View Bears Black
5.
6.
7.
8.

9U A -----------------------------------
1. Grayson Rams
2. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
3. Acworth Warriors Orange All Stars
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.
9U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Norcross Grays
2. Brookwood Broncos (Minor)
3. East Side Hurricanes
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

10U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers - Red
2. Buford Wolves
3. Dacula Falcons - Allen
4. East Side Thunder All Stars
5. Grayson Rams
6. Mill Creek Hawks 10u
7. Mountain Park Panthers
8. North Gwinnett Black
9. Winder Lions
10.
11.

10U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Broncos (Minor)
2. DHYS Red Devils
3. East Side Cyclones
4. East Side Hurricanes
5. Lanier Longhorns
6. Mountain View Bears
7. Norcross Minors
8.

11U A -----------------------------------
1. Grayson Rams
2. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

11U B/C -----------------------------------
1.
2.
3.
4.
5.
6.
7.
8.

12U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Brookwood Americans
3. Buford Wolves
4. DHYS Red Devils All Star
5. East Marietta Rage
6. East Side Cyclones
7. Grayson Rams
8. Mill Creek Navy Hawks
9. North Gwinnet Bulldogs
10. Sandy Plains Cougars
11. Winder Lions
12. NYO Bulls

12U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Archer All Stars
2. Brookwood Nationals
3. DHYS Blue Devils All Star
4. Lanier Longhorns
5. Mill Creek Hawks Red
6. Mountain View Bears
7.
8.

13/14U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Brookwood Broncos A
3. Dacula Falcons
4. Grayson Rams
5. Lanier Longhorns
6. Mill Creek Hawks
7. Mountain View Bears
8. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
9. Winder Lions
10.
11.
Go to Top of Page

TrainingLegends

1467 Posts

Posted - 06/16/2017 :  15:37:12  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
WHO’S COMING?
You can always sign up for the tournament and review the most up-to-date teams at: https://traininglegends.com/tournament/georgia-state-tournament-for-all-stars/


6U A -----------------------------------
1. Buford Wolves - Green
2. Locust Grove Pirates
3. McDonough Gamers
4. Mill Creek Hawks
5. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
6. Parkview Panthers
7.

6U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Nationals
2. East Side Hurricanes
3. Grayson Blue
4. Grayson Green
5. Brookwood Americans
6. Hopewell Broncos
7. Mountain View Bears
8. OP Piranhas
9. Winder Lions
10.

7U A -----------------------------------
1. Buford Wolves
2. Grayson Rams
3. Norcross
4. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
5. NYO Toros
6.
7.
8.

7U B/C -----------------------------------
1. East Side Hurricanes
2. Hopewell Broncos
3. North Gwinnett Grey - Dorner
4. Macedonia Mustangs
5. Mill Creek
6.
7.
8.

8UCP A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers Gray
2. Brookwood American
3. Brookwood National
4. Coal Mountain Raiders
5. Hopewell Broncos
6. Norcross
7. Peachtree Ridge Lions
8. Jones County

8UKP A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Red
2. Buford Wolves - Gree
3. Dacula Falcons
4. Mountain View Bears Black
5. Mountain Park Orange
6. Mountain View Bad News Bears
7. Winder Lions
8.


9U A -----------------------------------
1. Acworth Warriors Orange All Stars
2. Brookwood Broncos (Minor)
3. East Side Hurricanes
4. Norcross Grays
5.
6.
7.
8.

10U A -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers - Red
2. Buford Wolves
3. Grayson Rams
4. Mill Creek Hawks 10u
5. North Gwinnett Black
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.

10U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Broncos (Minor)
2. DHYS Red Devils
3. East Side Cyclones
4. East Side Hurricanes
5. Mountain Park Panthers - Robinson
6. Mountain View Bears
7. Norcross Minors
8. NYO Longhorns

12U A -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Americans
2. DHYS Red Devils All Star
3. East Side Cyclones
4. Smyrna Slammers
5. Mill Creek Navy Hawks
6. NYO Bulls
7. Sandy Plains Cougars
8.
9.
10.
11.
12.

12U B/C -----------------------------------
1. Archer Tigers
2. Brookwood Nationals
3. DHYS Blue Devils All Star
4. Lanier Longhorns
5. Mill Creek Hawks Red
6. Mountain View Bears
7. North Gwinnet Bulldogs
8. Winder Lions
9. North Gwinnett Bulldogs
10. Sharon Springs – Blue

13/14U A -----------------------------------
1. Brookwood Broncos A
2. Grayson Rams
3. Mill Creek Hawk
4. Mountain View Bears
5.
6.
7.
8.
9.
10.
11.
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA © 2000-17 NWBA Go To Top Of Page
Snitz Forums 2000