Sponsorship
Opportunities

Sponsored Links
Georgia Travel League
Titans Sports Academy
Dingers Athletics
Cherokee Batting Range
The Sandlots
Service Baseball
Double Plays
SmarTense Training
Gwinnett County Baseball
Georgia Octane
Perfect Game
Georgia Stars
Hopewell Baseball
NEXTLVL SPORTS INSTITUTE
East Cobb Twins
Sandlot Baseball
Barrett Baseball
RBI Tournaments
The Club
Quick Links
Cooperstown
Tournaments
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA Links
To Indexes

Cooperstown
Tournaments
Join NWBA Team Insurance
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA
Home | Profile | Register | Active Topics | Search | FAQ
Username:
Password:
Save Password
Forgot your Password?

 All Forums
 NWBA Forums
 Tournaments
 TRIPLE CROWN NORTH ATL OPEN 1 (MAY 11-13TH)
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Author Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  

TRIPLECROWN

2325 Posts

Posted - 12/01/2017 :  10:24:43  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Triple Crown North Atlanta Open I {9's, 10's, 12's, 13's (54/80) and 14's (60/90) D1}
East Cobb Complex & Surrounding Facilities, Georgia
Event Dates: 5/11/2018 - 5/13/2018


EARLY ENTRY DISCOUNT = PAY FOR ANY EVENT BY JANUARY 5TH, 2018 AND YOU WILL RECEIVE $25 OFF THE EVENT.

MULTIPLE ENTRY DISCOUNT = PAY FOR 3 OR MORE EVENTS BY JANUARY 5TH, 2018 AND RECEIVE AN ADDITIONAL $25 OFF EACH EVENT. - *YOU MUST CALL INTO THE OFFICE TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THIS OFFER*

ULTIMATELY YOU WOULD RECEIVE $50 TOTAL OFF EACH EVENT BY PAYING FOR 3 OR MORE EVENTS BY THE JANUARY 5TH, 2018 DEADLINE. YOU MUST CALL THE OFFICE WITH YOUR CREDIT CARD PAYMENT OR POSTMARK YOUR TEAM CHECK BY JANUARY 5TH, 2018 TO TAKE ADVANTAGE OF THE MULTIPLE ENTRY DISCOUNTS! PAYING FOR THE EVENTS ONLINE WILL ONLY GIVE YOU THE EARLY ENTRY DISCOUNT OF $25.

THERE WILL BE NO DISCOUNTS OFFERED PAST FRIDAY, JANUARY 5TH, 2018!!>


Event Format: All age groups will be a 3 Game Guarantee for this event. Two pool play going into single elimination bracket play.

New age Cutoff information for 13u & 14u teams:
#8203;
*13U Division Players who turn 14 prior to May 1 of the current season are not eligible unless they are in the 7th grade. Also, any player turning 15 prior to May 1 will not be eligible.

*14U Division Players who turn 15 prior to May 1 of the current season are not eligible unless they are in the 8th grade. Also, any player turning 16 prior to May 1 will not be eligible.
**Additional verification will be needed for these players (Transcript, School ID, Etc.)

Age Cutoff Date: 5/01/2018

Age Groups Offered: 8UKP, 9U, 10U, 11U, 12U, 13U AND 14U

Included with your entry fees:

1. All umpires (No pay-at-the-plate!)
2. First-Class facilities
3. Professional, courteous, and attentive Triple Crown Staff, on call anytime for the duration of the weekend
4. Champions and finalists awards for each age group

Depending on the amount of teams entered into your specific age group, there could be a possibility of splitting into multiple brackets playing for their own Championships. These "Gold", "Silver", and "Bronze" Championship teams will be determined by results from pool play. In order to break out into these separate brackets, we need a minimum of 16 teams (Gold and Silver). Another bracket will be added for every 8 teams thereafter.

IF DIVISION IS SPLIT INTO GOLD AND SILVER BRACKETS, ONLY THE 1ST AND 2ND PLACE TEAMS IN THE GOLD BRACKET WILL RECEIVE RINGS AS AWARDS.

1st place: Team and individual awards
2nd place: Team and individual awards

Top 2 teams in each division earn berths to our National Events:

8u-18u
Triple Crown World Series (Steamboat Springs, CO)
Summer Nationals (Myrtle Beach)
West Coast Fall Championships (Las Vegas, NV)
East Coast Fall Championships (Saint Augustine, FL)

For 15u-18u ONLY
Additional Berth to the USBC in Richmond, Virginia

***If your team has qualified, please contact the Director for that specific event for more details****

Deadline for Entries: 5/07/2018

Equipment Required for Participants:
Please be sure to upload your COMPLETE team roster for the event prior to your first game. Once you step foot on the field for your first game, your roster is LOCKED and you cannot additional players to your team. All players on the roster are required to have their Authorization Waivers completed before playing.

FOR MORE INFORMATION ON THIS EVENT AND OUR FULL 2018 SPRING SCHEDULE, PLEASE VISIT US AT www.triplecrownsports.com

TRIPLECROWN

2325 Posts

Posted - 05/04/2018 :  09:19:56  Show Profile  Reply with Quote
Who's Coming: North Atlanta Open I, May 11th-13th
192 Teams Competed in this event in 2017!

***If you are a team who is penciled, but have not yet paid, your spot is not guaranteed until your entry is received in the Triple Crown office.*** TEAMS IN ALL CAPS ARE PAID AND SECURED INTO THE TOURNAMENT!!!! ALL ENTRIES MUST BE RECEIVED NO LATER THAN THE MONDAY BEFORE THE EVENT(NO EXCEPTIONS)**


9 AND UNDER
(GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT ALL TOURNAMENT PLAYERS PARK)
-------------------------------------
1. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS (MADDEN)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
2. georgia scorpions--rome, ga
3.
4.
5.
6.

10 AND UNDER
(GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT ALL TOURNAMENT PLAYERS PARK)
-------------------------------------
1. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
2. EAST SIDE TITANS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
3. BIGSTIX GAMERS (BILLUPS)--SENOIA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
4. 6-4-3 DP JAGS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
5. WEST FORSYTH WOLVERINES--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
6. georgia bombers (paulus)--alpharetta, ga
7. smartense angels--alpharetta, ga
8. georgia octane (bailey) 10u--cumming, ga
9. 6-4-3 dp tigers--marietta, ga
10. qab baseball academy--buford, ga
11. archer tigers grey--dacula, ga
12. east cobb colt 45's (navy)--marietta, ga
13.

12 AND UNDER
(GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT EAST COBB, AVIATION, AND WEST FORSYTH HIGH SCHOOL SOFTBALL FIELD)
-------------------------------------
1. SANDY PLAINS WILDCATS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
2. TEAM ELITE FUTURES--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
3. SIGNATURE PARK BANDITS--HOSCHTON, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
4. EAST COBB ASTROS (ORANGE)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
5. TITANS POWERED BY UA (WANGCHAROEN)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
6. GEORGIA JACKETS--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
7. NORCROSS BLUE--NORCROSS, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
8. TOMAHAWK BASEBALL--BALLGROUND, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
9. EAST SIDE CYCLONES--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
10. LAMBERT LONGHORNS--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
11. EAST TENNESSEE YANKEES--SEVIERVILLE, TN (LODGING VALIDATED)
12. GAME ON EAST--LOGANVILLE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
13. MERIDIAN PANTHERS--SNELLVILLE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
14. NG DAWGS--SUWANEE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
15. BIG STIX GAMERS (MILLER)--LOCUST, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
16. ECB GIANTS 11U--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
17. GAME ON EAST (HUGHES)--LOGANVILLE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
18. EAST COBB COLT 45'S (NAVY) 11U--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
19. GEORGIA BOMBERS (LAZZARA)--SUWANEE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
20. EAST COBB YANKEES--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
21. 6-4-3 dp tigers--marietta, ga
22. golden spikes--whittier, north carolina
23. team elite stealth (rech)--cumming, ga
24. team elite sluggers (latham)--cumming, ga
25. tomahawk baseball (ryals)--canton, ga
26. forsyth raiders--cumming, ga
27. smartense angels (red) 12u--alpharetta, ga
28. wallace park yankees--smyrna, ga
29. exposure baseball (black)--ringgold, ga
30. raiders baseball club--chattanooga, tn
31. 6-4-3 dp jaguars--marietta, ga
32. rangers--hiram, ga
33. georgia redhawks--powder springs, ga
34. viper baseball academy--owens cross roads, al
35.

13 AND UNDER (54/80 DIMENSIONS)
(GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT EAST COBB, ROADRUNNER FIELD, AND CENTRAL PARK)
-------------------------------------
1. SERVICE BASEBALL (75TH REGIMENT)--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
2. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
3. ITP LIGHTNING (HOLDER)--ATLANTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
4. SANDY PLAINS WILDCATS 13U (BERRY)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
5. EAST COBB ASTROS (ORANGE)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
6. 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
7. EAST COBB SURGE--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
8. TITANS POWERED BY UA (ORANGE)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
9. GEORGIA JACKETS--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
10. GEORGIA JACKETS (NATIONAL)--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
11. ITP LIGHTNING (TODD)--ATLANTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
12. GEORGIA BOMERS (RYNDERS)--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
13. GEORGIA BOMBERS (NEIDIGH)--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
14. BPS WOLVES--BIRMINGHAM, AL (LODGING VALIDATED)
15. RAIDER BASEBALL CLUB--CHATTANOOGA, TN (LODGING VALIDATED)
16. ACWORTH WARRIORS--ACWORTH, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
17. TENNESSEE ELITE--KINGSTON, TN (lodging pending)
18. EAST COBB COLT 45'S (NAVY)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
19. MC MARINERS (PROSPECTS)--STOCKBRIDGE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
20. dingers athletics--buford, ga
21. georgia scorpions--rome, ga
22. smartense angels--milton, ga
23 ecb colt 45's (orange)--marietta, ga
24. astros team east cobb--atlanta, ga
25. double day braves--plainville, ga
26. georgia bombers (mill creek)--alpharetta, ga
28. team 360 hawks (gwinnett)--norcross, ga
29. team georgia (gold)--alpharetta, ga
30. ozone warriors 13u--duluth, ga
31. sharpsburg vipers--sharpsburg, ga
32.

14 AND UNDER (DIVISION I)
(GAMES TO BE PLAYED AT EAST COBB, AVIATION, KELL HIGH SCHOOL, SPRAYBERRY HIGH SCHOOL, PCMS (NEW DUNWOODY SENIOR BASEBALL, AND WEST FORSYTH HIGH SCHOOL)
-------------------------------------
1. DIABLOS GOLD 14U--DUNWOODY, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
2. TEAM ELITE NATION--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
3. TEAM ELITE PROSPECTS--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
4. TEAM ELITE PREMIER--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
5. TEAM ELITE AMERICAN--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
6. TEAM ELITE SELECT--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
7. 6-4-3 DP JAGUARS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
8. TITANS POWERED BY UA (GONZALEZ)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
9. 6-4-3 DP COUGARS (HAWKINS)--MARIETTA, GA (PAID GATE)
10. GEORGIA BOMBERS (AMERSON)--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
11. EAST COBB REDBIRDS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
12. WEST COBB NEXTLVL RED--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
13. GEORGIA BOMBERS (HILL)--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
14. EAST COBB YANKEES--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
15. SANDY PLAINS WILDCATS (FRYE)--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
16. GEORGIA JACKETS--ALPHARETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
17. MIZUNO GWINNETT--SUWANEE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
18. OCONEE CO. KINGS--BOGART, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
19. HOME PLATE CHILIDOGS (SEARCY) 14U--PEACHTREE CITY, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
20. BONES BASEBALL--POWDER SPRINGS, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
21. ROSWELL GREEN HORNETS--ROSWELL, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
22. 5-TOOL BASEBALL (COLLINGS)--BREMEN, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
23. ABA BRAVES--TYRONE, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
24. GEORGIA CANES--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
25. HOME PLATE CHILIDOGS (FOSTER)--NEWNAN, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
26. SIGNATURE PARK CRUSH--FLOWERY BRANCH, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
27. HOME PLATE CHILI DOGS (CASTRO)--NEWNAN, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
28. EAST SIDE EXPOS--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
29. EAST COBB BRAVES--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
30. BC ATHLETICS--KNOXVILLE, TN (lodging pending)
31. CENTRAL PARK BULLDOGS--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
32. TRIPLE PLAY CATS--CARROLLTON, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
33. EAST COBB COLT 45'S--MARIETTA, GA (LODGING VALIDATED) $70
34. SERVICE BASEBALL--CUMMING, GA (LODGING VALIDATED)
35. ninth inning royals (phelps)--atlanta, ga
36. acworth warriors (white)--dallas, ga
37. dingers athletics--buford, ga
38. smartense angels--alpharetta, ga
39. acworth warriors--dallas, ga
40. rawlings se (national)--johns creak, ga
41.

Edited by - TRIPLECROWN on 05/04/2018 10:34:41
Go to Top of Page
  Previous Topic Topic Next Topic  
 New Topic  Reply to Topic
 Printer Friendly
Jump To:
Georgia Travel Baseball - NWBA © 2000-18 NWBA Go To Top Of Page
Snitz Forums 2000